Lesson Info

UPDATED September 2019

(scroll down for class locations)

MONDAY

ST ALBANS  –  Jersey Farm Community Centre –  Sensei Daniel Hollister

4.oo – 4.45pm – (White to Orange Belt)

4.45 – 5.30pm – (Green to Purple Belt)

5.30 – 6.130 pm – (Purple Stripe Belt and above)

HATFIELD –  Details to come soon  – Sensei Daniel Hollister

7.30 – 8.30pm – (Fight Class, Orange Belt and Above)

CHINGFORD –  NEW VENUE – Sensei Katie Hurry

5.oo – 5.45pm – (Green Belt and above basic class)

5.45 – 6.30pm – (Fight Class for all grades)

CHESHUNT –  ADVANCED/ADULT CLASS -Sensei Marc Cecil

7.00 – 8.00pm – (Adult & Purple Stripe and above)

8.00 – 9.00pm – (Kumite Class)

BOW – Sensei Louise Munro

4.30 -5.15pm (White to White/Yellow Belts)

5.15 – 6.00pm (Red, Yellow & Orange belts)

6.00 – 7.00pm (Gree to Brown Belts)

 

TUESDAY

ILFORD –  Glade Primary School (Clayhall) – Sensei Katie Hurry

8-8:45am – (Breakfast Club)

HATFIELD – Sensei Daniel Hollister:

4.00 – 4.45pm – (White to White/Yellow Stripe Belt)

4.45 – 5.30pm – (Red to Orange Belt)

5.30 – 6.15pm – (Green to Purple Belt)

6.15 – 7.15pm – (Purple Stripe to Brown Stripe Belt)

7.15 – 8.15pm – (Brown 2 white stripe Belt and Above)

From October one extra class will be added to this day, so grades will move slightly.

ENFIELD – Sensei  Katie Hurry

6.30 – 7.30pm (Green Belts and above)

7.30 – 8.30pm (Elite Fight class, Squad members only)

POTTERS BAR – Sensei Marc Cecil

4.30-5.15pm (White to Yellow Belts)

5.15-6.00pm (Orange to Purple Belts)

6.00-6.45pm (Purple Stripe and Above)

 

WEDNESDAY

NEWGATE ST –  Sensei Daniel Hollister

7.00 – 8.00pm – (Brown Belt and above)

8.00 – 9.00pm – Elite Kumite

SOUTH WOODFORD – Sensei  Katie Hurry

4:00 – 4.45pm (White to Red Stripe Belt)

4.45 – 5.30pm (Yellow stripe to Red belts)

5.30 – 6.15pm  (Yellow belts)

6:15 – 7:00pm  (Orange & Green belts)

7:00 – 8:00pm  (Blue to Brown Belts)

8.00 – 9:00pm  (Brown 1 stripe and above)

CHESHUNT –  YOUTH : Sensei  Marc Cecil PLEASE NOTE NEW LOCATION – ADDRESS BELOW!

4.45 – 5.30pm (White to Yellow Belts)

5.30 – 6.15pm (Orange and Green Belts)

6.15 – 7.00pm (Blue and Purple Belts)

7.00 – 8.00pm (Purple Stripe and above)

 

THURSDAY

HERTFORD – Sensei Marc Cecil

4.00 – 4.45pm (White to Yellow Belts)

4.45 – 5.30pm (Orange to Purple Belts)

5.30 – 6.30pm (Purple Stripe and above)

CHIGWELL ROW –  Sensei Katie Hurry

4:00 -4:45pm (White to Red Belts)

4:45 – 5:45pm (Yellow belts & above)

CLAYHALL –  Sensei  Katie Hurry

6.15 – 7.15pm (Green to Brown belts)

7.15-8.15pm (Brown stripe Belts and Above)

8.15-9.15pm (Adults only class, 15 Years +)

STEVENAGE – Sensei Jamie Cecil

4.30-5.15pm  (White to Red belts)

5.15 – 6.00pm  (Yellow  belts and above)

 

FRIDAY

WELWYN GARDEN CITY – Sensei Daniel Hollister

4.30 – 5.15pm (White to White/Yellow Stripe Belt)

5.15 – 6.00pm (Red to Orange Belt)

6.00 – 6.45pm (Green to Purple Belt)

6.45 – 7.45pm (Purple Stripe Belt and above)

HODDESON –  Sensei Jamie Cecil

4.30 – 5.15pm  (White to Yellow Stripe belts)

5.15 – 6.00pm (Red to Blue belts)

6.00 – 7.00pm  (Purple belts and above)

7.00 – 8.00pm  (Fitness/Kumite Class)

GOFFS OAK –  Sensei Marc Cecil – PLEASE NOTE NEW LOCATION – ADDRESS BELOW!

4.00 – 4.45pm (White to Yellow belts)

4.45 – 5.30pm (Orange to Purple Belts)

5.30 – 6.30pm (Purple Stripe Belt and above

BARKINGSIDE – Sensei Maria Walters

4.30 – 5.15pm (White to Yellow Stripe Belt)

5.15 – 6.00pm (Red to Green Belts)

6.00 – 6.45pm (Blue Belts and above)

 

CLASS LOCATIONS

Bow – Bow Methodist Church, 1 Merchant Street, Bow, London, E3 4LY

Barkingside – Barkingside Methodist Church, Freemantle Road, IG6 2AZ

Cheshunt – Advanced/adult – St Marys C of E High School, Lieutenant Ellis Way, Cheshunt EN7 5FB

Cheshunt – Youth – Goffs Churchgate Academy, College Road, Cheshunt, EN8 9LY

Chigwell – All Saints Church Hall, Romford Road, Chigwell, IG7 4QD

NEW VENUE! Chingford –   South Chingford Congregational Church. 161 Chingford Mount Road, London E4 8LT

Clayhall – Scout Hut, Hurstleigh Gardens, IG5 0RQ

Collier Row – The Forest Row Centre, Lodge Lane, Collier Row, Romford, RM5 2LD

Enfield – Totteridge Road Baptist Church, 45 Totteridge Road, Enfield, Middlesex EN3 6NF

Gants Hill – Gants Hill Methodist Church Hall, 18 Gants Hill Crescent, ilford, Essex. IG2 6TU

Goffs Oak, – The GO Hub, Goffs Lane, Goffs Oak, EN7 5ET

Hatfield – Howe Dell Community Hall, The Runway, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9AH

Hemel Hempstead – St Georges United Reformed Church Hall, Long Chaulden, Hemel Hempstead, HP1

Hertford – St Johns Hall, Churchfields, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG13 8AE

Hoddesdon – Methodist Church, Middlefield Road, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire. EN11 9ED

Ilford – Gilbert Colvin Primary School, Stafford Avenue, Clayhall, Ilford, IG5 OTL

Ilford – Glade Primary School, Atherton Road, Clayhall, Ilford, Essx, IG5 0PF

Newgate Street – Newgate Street Village Hall, Newgate street, Herts,

Potters Bar – Little Heath Parish Hall, Thornton Road, Potters Bar, EN6 1JJ

South Woodford – Woodford Memorial Hall, High Road, South Woodford E18 2PA

St Albans – Jersey Farm Community Centre, St Brelades Place, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL4 9RG

St Albans – St Albans Girls School Sports Hall, Sandridgebury Lane, St Albans, AL3 6DB

Stevenage – Bedwell Community Centre, Bedwell Crescent, Stevenage, SG1 1NA

Welwyn Garden City – Woodhall Community Centre, Mill Green Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire. AL7 3XD

 

Comments are closed.